Palm Beach Real Estate

Palm Beach - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Palm Beach: $458,000 / County Avg $574,100

80%

Avg Taxes in Palm Beach: $5,400 / County Avg $6,000

90%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Palm Beach: 1,310 / County Avg 1,647

80%

Avg Price per/sqft in Palm Beach:$350 / County Avg $349

100%

Avg Year Built in Palm Beach: 1972 / County Avg 1986

99%

Avg Days on Website in Palm Beach: 89 / County Avg 121

74%

Palm Beach Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Palm Beach FL
Palm Beach